OIL & GAS INDEPENDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED



Last updated 15 June 2020
Legal registered address
PETER GUNN 9 REDWOOD PLACE BEACONSFIELD BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 1RP

Company number
02918613
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NON-OPERATORS FORUM LIMITED5 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/04/2013 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JAMES NUNN

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN BOOTH

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company