OKULLO PLC



Last updated 13 June 2019
Legal registered address
ST BRIDE'S HOUSE 10 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND EC4Y 8EH

Company number
05360907
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2020

Next statement due by 24 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTANDEM FILMS PLC29 April 2015
GDI MEDIA PLC4 December 2015
GUYCROW PLC8 December 2015
PRESPECTIVE PLC11 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1912 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/17

View Document

13/02/1713 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company