OLAN MILLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2011

Address

OLAN MILLS LIMITED
C/O BURTON SWEET CORPORATE RECOVERY
THORNTON HOUSE RICHMOND HILL CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1AT
Classification: Portrait photographic activities, other specialist photography, film processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06036464
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
25 Jan 2008
Filed on:
17 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2007
Filed on:
11 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Previous Company Names

ROWAN (222) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

BN JACKSON NORTON
14 ORCHARD STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5EH
Changed 3 Aug 2009

GREEN HEYS
WALFORD ROAD
ROSS ON WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 5PQ
Changed 15 Jan 2009

135 AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL BS32 4UB
Changed 11 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.olanmills.and
www.olanmills.active
www.olanmills.net
www.olanmills.services
www.olanmills.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Jan 2008 17 Oct 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code