OLD ALBANIAN SPORTS CLUB LIMITED

Address

OLD ALBANIAN SPORTS CLUB LIMITED
WOOLLAM PLAYING FIELDS
160 HARPENDEN ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6BB
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05302306
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Sullman
31 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Sullman
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TYROLESE (574) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

66 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LH
Changed 18 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oldalbaniansportsclub.co.uk
www.oldalbaniansportsclub.com
www.oldalbaniansports.club
www.oldalbaniansportsclub.food
www.oldalbaniansportsclub.events
www.oldalbaniansportsclub.and
www.oldalbaniansportsclub.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years