RA & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

RA & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF
(9,173 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04039025
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £28,553 £74,321 £1,193
Debtors: £85,282 £25,599 £26,703
Creditors due within one year: £41,256 £50,530 £17,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72,579 £49,390 £10,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,878 £54,912 £12,372
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rowan Andrews
24 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLD CHAPEL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2017
PLAYMAKER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2012
LARKSPORT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O CRUNCH ACCOUNTING
UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
WEST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
Changed 3 Jan 2017

SUITE 16 BEAUFORT COURT ADMIRALS WAY
SOUTH QUAY DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 9XL
Changed 22 Oct 2012

C/O RBS ACCOUNTANTS BEAUFORT COURT
ADMIRALS WAY DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 9XL
Changed 6 Aug 2009

SUITE 16 BEAUFORT COURT ADMIRALS WAY
SOUTH QUAY DOCKLANDS
LONDON
E14 9XL
Changed 28 Aug 2008

10 GRAZELEY COURT
GIPSY HILL
LONDON
SE19 1QR
Changed 25 Jul 2008

SUITE 16 BEAUFORT COURT
ADMIRALS WAY
SOUTH QUAY
LONDON E14 9XL
Changed 24 Jul 2007

4-5 ACADEMY BUILDINGS
FANSHAW STREET
LONDON
N1 6LQ
Changed 19 Jan 2005

57 JAMESTOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7DB
Changed 29 May 2002

31 WOODLAND WAY
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 0QQ
Changed 2 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 5 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 24 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 19 Jul 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years