OLD MUTUAL FINANCIAL SERVICES(UK)LIMITED

Company number 03456361



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE 2 LAMBETH HILL LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4V 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2019

Next statement due by 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLD MUTUAL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) PLC31 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019SECOND FILING OF CH04 FOR OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITEDView PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED / 03/04/2019View PDF
19/03/1919 March 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED / 14/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company