OLD MUTUAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Address

OLD MUTUAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
5TH FLOOR MILLENNIUM BRIDGE HOUSE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4GG
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03591559
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£556,184,574.80 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 390 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Arnold
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Zoe Cruz
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Gillespie
3 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Danuta Gray
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Hanratty
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adiba Ighodaro
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ingrid Johnson
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Reuel Khoza
27 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Roger Marshall
5 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nkosana Moyo
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Murray
25 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Nonkululeko Nyembezi-heita
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patrick O'sullivan
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julian Roberts
21 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLD MUTUAL GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 19 Nov 1998
LAUDUM (NO.1) LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
OLD MUTUAL PLACE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4GG
Changed 8 Mar 2013

OLD MUTUAL PLACE
2 LAMBETH HILL
LONDON
EC4V 4GG
Changed 14 Oct 2003

3RD FLOOR LANSDOWNE HOUSE
57 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER
Changed 2 Oct 2003

3RD FLOOR LANSDOWNE HOUSE
57 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 5DH
Changed 15 Jan 2001

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 8 Apr 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
390 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years