OLD MUTUAL WEALTH BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

OLD MUTUAL WEALTH BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
OLD MUTUAL HOUSE
PORTLAND TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7EJ
Phone: 020 7332 7500
Phone: 01624 655 555
Phone: 0808 171 2626
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01579311
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£700,000.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Clarke
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Eardley
13 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tracey Hahn
30 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Satchel
24 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKANDIA LIFE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

SKANDIA HOUSE
PORTLAND TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7EJ
Changed 22 Sep 2014

SKANDIA HOUSE
PORTLAND TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE
SO9 7BX
Changed 25 May 1994

HULTON HOUSE
161/166 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2DY
Changed 7 Jul 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
27 £1,478,384.94

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omwbs.co.uk
www.oldmutualwealthbusinessservices.co.uk
www.omwbs.com
www.oldmutualwealthbusinessservices.com
www.omwbs.and
www.skia.and
www.skandia.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years