OLD MUTUAL WEALTH LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED

Address

OLD MUTUAL WEALTH LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED
OLD MUTUAL HOUSE
PORTLAND TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7EJ
Phone: 020 7332 7500
Phone: 01624 655 555
Phone: 0808 171 2626
Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01363932
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£64,455,688.00 on 4 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 263 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Braudo
18 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Dean Clarke
3 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Eardley
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Feeney
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Freeman
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Scott Goodsir
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Hine
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carlton Hood
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Leather
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steven Levin
29 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Mann
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Omw Cosec Services Limited
29 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Paul Penney
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
George Reid
8 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Mark Satchel
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Sharkey
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Wood
12 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKANDIA LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

SKANDIA HOUSE
PORTLAND TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7EJ
Changed 22 Sep 2014

SKANDIA HOUSE
PORTLAND TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO9 7BX
Changed 25 May 1994

HULTON HOUSE
161/166 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2DY
Changed 5 Jul 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
263 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years