OLD OAK LAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

OLD OAK LAND LIMITED
18 GOSPORT BUSINESS CENTRE
AERODROME ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO13 0FQ
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04017881
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 22 Jun 2010
For period ending:
29 Dec 2009
Filed on:
9 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2010
Filed on:
22 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2002

Previous Company Names

WMNEWCO6 LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O BRENT KING LTD
GOSPORT BUSINESS CENTRE FRATER GATE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO13 0FQ
Changed 21 Jun 2010

15 FRIARY GARDENS
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9AF
Changed 25 Mar 2009

OAKLANDS HOUSE
8 SOLARTRON ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 7QL
Changed 1 Feb 2008

BRENCHLEY MEWS
SCHOOL ROAD
CHARING
KENT TN27 0JW
Changed 21 Aug 2007

TENBURY HOUSE, BURLEIGH ROAD
CHARING
KENT
TN27 0JB
Changed 29 Mar 2006

72 KING STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 1BL
Changed 5 Jun 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2009 9 Oct 2010 10
29 Dec 2008 28 Jan 2010 13
30 Dec 2007 26 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 19 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 28 Mar 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years