OLDBURY & CRUICKSHANK OPTOMETRISTS LIMITED

Address

OLDBURY & CRUICKSHANK OPTOMETRISTS LIMITED
73 PICKFORD STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6JD
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05569389
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £63,653 £70,365 £65,371
Debtors: £18,296 £16,623 £56,532
Creditors due within one year: £96,090 £142,300 £190,135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £62,272 £20,460 £1,542
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,149 £30,666 £64,739
Total Assets less Liabilities: £355,966 £313,392 £341,953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £355,966 £313,392 £341,953
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Oldbury
21 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nigel Oldbury
21 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ESSILOR LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

OLDBURY & CRUICKSHANK LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2005

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 13 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 13 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 25 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 29 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 31 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years