OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2004) ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Boundary Park Furtherwood Road Oldham England OL1 2PB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£39.52k
Current assets
£512.45k
Current creditors
£3.38m
Shareholders funds
£-5.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04989487
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 26 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2020

Next statement due by 23 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RECEIPTED ITEM LIMITED24 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

12/06/2012 June 2020 AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 049894870002

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD BOWDEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2004) ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company