OLIVES & OILS LIMITED

Company number 04689570



Last updated 26 November 2019
Registered office address
11 AXIS COURT MALLARD WAY SWANSEA VALE SWANSEA SA7 0AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGH PERFORMANCE VEHICLES LIMITED4 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
15/02/1915 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£42.54k
Fixed assets
£2.50k
Current creditors
£38.02k
Shareholders funds
£370
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company