OLM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD

Address

OLM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD
CAIRNS HOUSE
10 STATION ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 9AA
Classification: Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03219038
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Hicks
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter O'hara
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLM CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2006
THE LEARNING EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES HOUSE 102 THE GREEN
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW2 5AG
Changed 11 Nov 2002

STIRLING HOUSE 1 HOLLY ROAD
TWICKENHAM
TW1 4EA
Changed 19 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Bromley
1 £3,797.01
unknown
6 £20,619.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.olmprofessionalservices.co.uk
www.olmprofessionalservices.com
www.olmprofessionalservices.and
www.olmprofessionalservices.net
www.olmprofessionalservices.office
www.olmprofessionalservices.support
www.olmprofessionalservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 7 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 7 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code