OLYMPUS PRINT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02846398



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
OLYMPUS HOUSE RICHARDSHAW ROAD GRANGEFIELD IND ESTATE PUDSEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS28 6QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLYMPUS LABELS LIMITED10 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 13/11/2018View PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£794.27k
Current assets
£3.88m
Fixed assets
£4.23m
Current creditors
£4.39m
Shareholders funds
£1.66m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company