OM PAYMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 8 Jan 2017)

Address

OM PAYMENTS LIMITED
91 SOHO HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B19 1AY
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08190869
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100
Debtors: £414
Creditors due within one year: £456 £970
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£456 -£456
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £107 £294
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Sep 2015

OM PAYMENTS LTD (Company Number 08190869) Registered office: c/o AK Bhagi Chartered Accountants, 91 Soho Hill, Birmingham, B19 1AY In the Manchester District Registry No 2629 of 2015 Date of Filing Petition: 11 June 2015 Date of Winding-up Order: 1 September 2015 K Beasley2nd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place, London Road, MANCHESTER, M1 3BN, telephone: 0161 234 8531, email: Piu.North@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator 1 September 2015

27 Jul 2015

In the High Court of Justice Manchester District RegistryNo 2629 of 2015 In the Matter of OM PAYMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 08190869) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company, OM Payments Limited, whose registered office is at c/o A K Bhagi Chartered Accountants, 91 Soho Hill, Birmingham, B19 1AY presented on 11 June 2015 by THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR BUSINESS, INNOVATION AND SKILLS C/O BOND DICKINSON LLP, St Ann’s Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 3DX will be heard at Manchester District Registry, The Manchester Civil Justice Centre, 1 Bridge Street West, Manchester, M60 9DJ on 4 January 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or his solicitors in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on 31 December 2015. Kate Merriman, Bond Dickinson LLP, St Ann’s Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3DX, Telephone: 0191 279 9215, email: kate.merriman@bonddickinson.com. Reference Number: PLM/ CM10/INS/23/108 Date signed: 21/07/2015

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cheslin
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daljit Dhillon
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

O MUSIC GIFTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ompayments.com
www.ompayments.estate
www.ompayments.org
www.ompayments.net
www.ompayments.and
www.ompayments.active
www.ompayments.company

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2016 (this information was checked on 8 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 11 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years