OMAR PARK HOMES LIMITED

Address

OMAR PARK HOMES LIMITED
LONDON ROAD
BRANDON
SUFFOLK
IP27 0NE
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06860361
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£300,200.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
27 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Pleszko
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dean Westmoreland
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Westmoreland
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dean Westmoreland
9 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

2603 LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omarparkhomes.org
www.omarparkhom.es
www.omarparkhomes.org.uk
www.omarparkhomes.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 29 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 8 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 20 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 25 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years