OMC INNOVATION RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 04791102



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
GREYFRIARS COURT PARADISE SQUARE OXFORD OX1 1BE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2014

Next statement due by 4 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CKC NET LIMITED22 July 2003
O M C CONSULTING LIMITED8 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/07/147 July 2014Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1428 February 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2014View PDF
24/06/1324 June 2013Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-02-28)
Cash in bank
£17
Current assets
£45.43k
Fixed assets
£770
Current creditors
£109.17k
Shareholders funds
£-65.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company