OMEEGA U.K. LIMITED

Address

OMEEGA U.K. LIMITED
145 HIGH STREET
COLCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
CO1 1PG
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04301388
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
29 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

DELBOY TRADERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

892 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9YQ
Changed 3 Nov 2010

35 EAST STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2TP
Changed 16 Dec 2005

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 15 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omeegauk.co.uk
www.omeegauk.com
www.omeegauk.net
www.omeegauk.org.uk
www.omeegauk.org
www.omeegauk.trade
www.omeegauk.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 30 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 27 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 16 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 27 Oct 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code