OMEGA GLASS LIMITED

Company number 03948395



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
UNIT 1 HALLAM MILL, HALLAM STREET STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK2 6PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTBROOK MEDIA LIMITED16 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015View PDF
03/04/153 April 2015Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-04-30)
Current assets
£28.81k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£24.69k
Shareholders funds
£4.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company