OXFORD METRICS PLC

Address

OXFORD METRICS PLC
6 OXFORD INDUSTRIAL PARK
YARNTON
OXON
GREAT BRITAIN
OX5 1QU
Phone: 01926 319 600
Phone: 01453 853 753
Phone: 01453 827 400
Phone: 01865 261 800
Phone: 01865 240 527
Phone: 01865 261 860
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03998880
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£307,631.01 on 23 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
30 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bolton
26 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Adrian Carey
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Deacon
14 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julian Morris
14 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Roger Parry
28 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathon Reeve
30 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Catherine Robertson
14 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
14 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

OMG PLC
Changed 15 Mar 2017
LAW 2155 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

6 OXFORD INDUSTTRIAL ESTATE
YARNTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1QU
Changed 28 Sep 2017

14 MINNS BUSINESS PARK WEST WAY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 0JB
Changed 22 Sep 2017

14 MINNS BUSINESS PARK
WEST WAY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 0JB
Changed 3 Apr 2001

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 10 Dec 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
26 £1,866,636.30

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 23 Mar 2016 6
31 May 2015 10 Aug 2017 27
30 Apr 2015 10 Aug 2017 28
30 Sep 2014 14 Apr 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years