ONCIMMUNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Medicity - D6 Building 1 Thane Road Nottingham United Kingdom NG90 6BH
Company received £514,986 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04606727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M&R 877 LIMITED9 January 2003
ONC-IMMUNE LIMITED14 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2022-05-31 to 2022-08-31

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with no updates

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 275-REG SEC

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 162-REG DIR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company