ONE BRAND GROUP LIMITED

Address

ONE BRAND GROUP LIMITED
16 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 4NT
(486 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02059639
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 1 May 2016
Cash at bank:
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Marshall
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neil Sims
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

BRAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2002
JARVIS WHITE DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2000

Previous Addresses

156 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jun 2017

7 PARK STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 5NF
Changed 22 Sep 2015

156 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Nov 2008

MILL LANE
AVENING
TETBURY
GLOS
GL5 2PJ
Changed 24 Sep 2008

156 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1BQ
Changed 7 Jul 2008

SOLOMON HARE
21 MARKET PLACE
CIRENCESTER GL7 2NX
Changed 4 May 2000

THE OLD MAGISTRATES COURT
HIGH STREET
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL10 2NG
Changed 12 Feb 1997

21,MARKET PLACE
CIRENCESTER
GLOS.GL7 2NX
Changed 9 Dec 1996

35A DYER STREET
CIRENCESTER
GLOS
GL7 2PP
Changed 5 Oct 1987

20 GLOUCESTER STREET
CIRENCESTER
GLOS
GL7 2DG
Changed 10 Oct 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 27 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 21 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 6 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 28 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 4 Feb 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years