ONE PERCENT ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jul 2012

Address

ONE PERCENT ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
WILMOT HOUSE ST JAMES COURT
FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1BT
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02913547
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
13 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Previous Company Names

POUNDFIELD LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

32 ELDON BUSINESS PARK
ELDON ROAD ATTENBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 6DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2010

397 TAMWORTH ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 3JP
Changed 26 Mar 2010

4TH FLOOR
SITWELL HOUSE, SITWELL STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 2JT
Changed 18 Feb 2003

112 GREEN LANE
DERBY
DE1 1RY
Changed 8 May 2000

7 ETON COURT
HALLAM WAY WEST HALLAM
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE DE7 6NB
Changed 9 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onepercententertainments.co.uk
www.onepercententertainments.com
www.onepercententertainments.active
www.onepercententertainments.org
www.onepercententertainments.arte
www.onepercententertainments.net
www.onepercententertainments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 29 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 4 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 4 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 4 Aug 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years