ONE ROOF FINANCIAL LLP

Address

ONE ROOF FINANCIAL LLP
CATHERINE HOUSE
12 COVENTRY ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE10 0JT
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC340536
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Eburne
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Simon Eburne
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

ONE ROOF MORTGAGES LLP
Changed 9 Feb 2011
EMBRACE FINANCIAL PLANNING LLP
Changed 19 Dec 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 2 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 23 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 6 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years