ONE SIGHT FOUNDATION

Company number 04426377



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
LUXOTTICA UK VERULAM POINT STATION WAY ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 5HE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUXOTTICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION10 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WILLIAMSView PDF
29/04/1929 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEFANO MELANIView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£140.74k
Current assets
£140.74k
Current creditors
£1.50k
Shareholders funds
£139.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company