ONE TICK LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 5 Feb 2015)

Address

ONE TICK LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(464 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06904931
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shalles Onido
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINANCE ADVICE BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

FLOOR 2 SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE
63 BRADSHAWGATE,
BOLTON
BL1 1QD
Changed 6 Nov 2014

8 SAVILLE STREET
BOLTON
BL2 1BY
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2014

8 SAVILLE STREET
BOLTON
BOLTON
BL2 1BY
ENGLAND
Changed 17 May 2013

LOMBARD HOUSE CROSS KEYS
LICHFIELD
STAFFS
WS13 6DN
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2012

8 SAVILLE STREET
BOLTON
BL2 1BY
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2012

C/O GREGSON AND BROOKE WESTHOUGHTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
JAMES STREET
BOLTON
BL5 3QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onetick.active
www.onetick.company
www.onetick.and
www.onetick.org
www.onetick.org.uk
www.onetick.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 5 Feb 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 May 2011 1 May 2012 12
31 May 2010 9 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code