ONE-TO-ONE HEALTH AND FITNESS CLUBS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2011

Address

ONE-TO-ONE HEALTH AND FITNESS CLUBS LIMITED
LLANOVER HOUSE
LLANOVER ROAD
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 4DY
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other recreational activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03958863
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
8 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Previous Company Names

ONE-TO-ONE HEALTH FITNESS CLUBS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 TAFF BUSINESS CENTRE
TONTEG ROAD, TREFOREST
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN CF37 5UA
Changed 1 Feb 2007

5 TAFF BUSINESS CENTRE
TONTEG ROAD, TREFOREST
INDUSTRIAL ES, PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN CF37 5UA
Changed 16 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onetoonehealthandfitnessclubs.co.uk
www.onetoonehealthnfitnessclubs.co.uk
www.otohafc.co.uk
www.onetoonehealthandfitnessclubs.com
www.onetoonehealthnfitnessclubs.com
www.otohafc.com
www.onetoonehealthnfitnessclubs.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 8 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 8 Apr 2008 12
30 Apr 2006 1 Feb 2007 10
31 May 2005 1 Feb 2007 21
31 May 2004 26 Jul 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years