ONE WORLD CRYSTAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2014

Address

ONE WORLD CRYSTAL LIMITED
THE GALLERY HATHERLEIGH ROAD
UNION ROAD WEST
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 7RL
Classification:

Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02410987
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1989
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2012
Filed on:
3 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Orchard
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2009
VERVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CASH DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2006
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 1990

Previous Company Names

ONE WORLD CREATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2.5 PAINTWORKS
BATH ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 3EH
Changed 16 Oct 2009

THE HARBOUR CENTRE
100 GLOUCESTER ROAD AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
AVON BS11 9AQ
Changed 14 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oneworldcrystal.co.uk
www.oneworldcrystal.com
www.oneworldcrystal.net
www.oneworldcrystal.org
www.oneworldcrystal.watch
www.oneworldcrystal.org.uk
www.oneworldcrystal.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 16 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 27 Aug 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years