ONGAR SALE ROOMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 7A HALLSFORD BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ONGAR ESSEX CM5 9RB

Company number
01280746
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FYFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED20 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/1028 September 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/06/1015 June 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/06/104 June 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/10/0931 October 2009 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2009

View Document

30/06/0930 June 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 28/06/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ONGAR SALE ROOMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company