ONI LIMITED



Legal registered address
16-22 Crawley Green Road Luton England LU2 0QX

Company number
02698057
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2021

Next statement due by 1 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPEN NETWORKS INTEGRATION LIMITED16 November 1998
ONI LIMITED23 August 2002
ONI PLC30 July 2008
ONI PLC10 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/219 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Richard Clive Smith as a director on 2021-10-06

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Registration of charge 026980570007, created on 2021-07-13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ONI LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company