ONLINE BRANDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

ONLINE BRANDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
30A BEDFORD PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2DG
(410 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08534974
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1,343 £3,141 £21
Debtors: £2,000 £3,100 £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £7,625 £8,963 £3,345
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,282 -£2,722 -£1,324
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,282 -£2,722 -£1,324
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Walker
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ON LINE BRANDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2014
C E AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 30 Aug 2017 3
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 28 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 28 Aug 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years