ONLINE LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Isis Court Wyndyke Furlong Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1DZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£145.86k
Current assets
£208.16k
Fixed assets
£212.58k
Current creditors
£177.20k
Shareholders funds
£236.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03964822
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2023

Next statement due by 12 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIVORCE-ONLINE LIMITED7 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/2321 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-29 with no updates

View Document

22/05/2322 May 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/03/224 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company