ONLINE SOKO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

ONLINE SOKO LIMITED
420 KINGS ROAD
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 8QW
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871341
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,520 £20,865 £41,927
Debtors: £13 £213 £1,547
Creditors due within one year: £17,248 £35,826 £66,381
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,715 -£48 £18,593
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,909 £2,788 £24,365
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shakir Suleman
26 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED ACCESSORIES LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onlinesoko.co.uk
www.onlinesoko.sale
www.onlinesoko.org.uk
www.onlinesoko.org
www.onlinesoko.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 24 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 11 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years