OOH KNOW MEDIA LIMITED

Address

OOH KNOW MEDIA LIMITED
EDENTHORPE, GROVE ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2ER
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04895086
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shoab Chaudhry
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Green
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christopher Green
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ION BUSINESS MOMENTUM LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 25 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years