OOZOO UK LIMITED

Address

OOZOO UK LIMITED
30 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 1BN
(809 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02886635
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Baxendell
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLASSIC BOATS LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 THE STABLE YARD
BREWER STREET FARM
BREWER STREET BLETCHINGLEY
SURREY
RH1 4QP

57 PALMEIRA AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3GE
Changed 22 Jan 2013

THE GRANARY BREWER STREET
BLETCHINGLEY
SURREY
RH1 4QP
Changed 17 May 2010

13-17 STATION AVENUE
CATERHAM
SURREY CR3 6LB
Changed 25 Oct 2005

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
ALEXANDRA TERRACE
GUILDFORD SURREY
GU1 3DA
Changed 18 Jan 2005

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 17 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oozoouk.co.uk
www.oozoouk.com
www.oozoouk.company
www.oozoouk.net
www.oozoouk.org.uk
www.oozoouk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 10 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 25 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 28 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 12 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years