OPAL INNOVATIONS LTD

Address

OPAL INNOVATIONS LTD
34 L LEAM ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV31 3PA
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08465580
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £207 £108
Creditors due within one year: £14,914 £7,850
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,707 -£7,742
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,488 -£7,449
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hareth Naji
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDIA PROPERTY SUMMIT LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2015
OPAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

34 LEAM ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
Changed 27 Feb 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.opalinnovations.co.uk
www.opalinnovations.technology
www.opalinnovations.computer
www.opalinnovations.active
www.opalinnovations.community
www.opalinnovations.net
www.opalinnovations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years