OPELLOW RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2014

Address

OPELLOW RECRUITMENT LIMITED
311A SHOREHAM STREET
SHEFFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
S2 4FA
(540 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159607
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jul 2012

Information correct as of: 17 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Blanchard
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEEN THINKING LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

ADEPT PRO LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2013
OPELLOW RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 5 Dec 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years