OPEN CONSTRUCTION LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2010

Address

OPEN CONSTRUCTION LTD
THE GARDEN VILLAGE
BRIDGNORTH ROAD
SHIPLEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV6 7EZ
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05182161
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2006
Filed on:
21 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

OPEN DOORS & WINDOWS LTD
Changed 21 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 50 WOMBOURNE ENTERPRISE
PARK BRIDGNORTH ROAD WOMBOURNE
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV5 0AL
Changed 30 Mar 2007

UNIT 50 WOMBOURNE ENTERPRISE
PARK BRIDGNORTH ROAD
WOMBOURNE
WV5 0AL
Changed 13 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.openconstruction.co.uk
www.openconstruction.org
www.open.construction
www.openconstruction.net
www.openconstruction.active
www.openconstruction.org.uk
www.openconstruction.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years