OPEN DENTAL CARE LTD

Address

OPEN DENTAL CARE LTD
455 Caledonian Road
Barnsbury
Islington
London
N7 9BA
Phone: 0844 493 5044
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

We are a unique dental clinic and team, brought together to better manage all your dental needs. We are membership based and open when you need us, early, late, through lunch and at weekends.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856864
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2015
Registered Address:
455 CALEDONIAN ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N7 9BA
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

1 Apr 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tanmoy Biswas
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPEN DENTAL LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

13 FLAT E
EARDLEY CRESCENT
LONDON
SW5 9JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2012

FLAT 5 18 CLARENDON DRIVE
PUTNEY
SW15 1AA
UK
Changed 8 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 16 Jan 2014 10
1 Apr 2012 31 Dec 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 13 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 4 May 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years