OPERA RESTAURANT LIMITED

Address

OPERA RESTAURANT LIMITED
76 NORTH STREET
ROMFORD
ENGLAND
RM1 1DA
(410 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09747340
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016
Cash at bank: £100
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Burjack
10 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Constatine Burjack
10 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Cristina Buzea
18 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOBS4ALL LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

72 NORTH STREET ROMFORD
RM1 1DA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Dec 2016


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £63,234.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 1 Mar 2017 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years