OPHTHALMEDEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
135/137,Station Road, Chingford, London, E4 6AG

Company number
02170513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAINTOP LIMITED21 October 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JANET JESSOP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company