OPPERMAN PLANTS LIMITED

Address

OPPERMAN PLANTS LIMITED
BANK HOUSE
BROAD STREET
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1TB
(301 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01775 710 646
Web:
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02495655
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Opperman
15 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
9 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Opperman
before 20 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2014
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

OPPERMAN & CAMPBELL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

LITTLEWORTH MISSION
MAIN ROAD
DEEPING ST NICHOLAS
SPALDING PE11 3EN
Changed 15 Nov 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 10 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years