OPSEC SECURITY GROUP PLC

Address

OPSEC SECURITY GROUP PLC
40 PHOENIX ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 0AD
Phone: 0116 289 2882
Phone: 0191 417 5434
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01688482
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12,060,606.05 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 208 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Angus
14 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
14 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Hazem Ben Gacem
21 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Cremona
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Fuller
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anand Radhakrishnan
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Turnage
19 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHROPSHIRE LAND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

APPLIED OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES P.L.C.
Changed 8 Aug 2006
APPLIED HOLOGRAPHICS PLC
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

22 SEDLING ROAD
DISTRICT 6
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR NE38 9BZ
Changed 27 Jan 2000

BRAXTED PARK
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 3EN
Changed 8 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.opsecsecuritygroup.co.uk
www.opsecsecuritygroup.com
www.opsecsecuritygroup.org
www.opsecsecuritygroup.org.uk
www.opsecsecurity.org.uk
www.opsecsecurity.org
www.opsecsecuritygroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 1 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
208 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years