OPTICAL WORLD (ACTON) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

OPTICAL WORLD (ACTON) LIMITED
122 HIGH STREET
ACTON
LONDON
W3 6QX
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8993 3869
Phone: 020 8993 4654
Web:
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07460017
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £5,971 £5,971 £8,867
Debtors: £68,399 £14,723 £16,441
Creditors due within one year: £60,491 £60,717 £56,097
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,379 -£35,523 -£24,289
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,337 £36,337 £42,194
Total Assets less Liabilities: £59,613 £1,791 £7,388
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,613 £1,791 £7,388
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parminder Sagoo
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jagjit Sagoo
3 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

OPTICAL WORLD ACTON LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 28 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 3 Sep 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years