OPTIMA DEVELOPMENTS & ACQUISITIONS LTD



Last updated 11 November 2015
Legal registered address
168 LEE LANE HORWICH BOLTON ENGLAND BL6 7AF

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2014
Current creditors
£369.37k
Shareholders funds
£-114.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04976006
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2014

Next statement due by 23 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIMA DEVELOPMENTS AND ACQUISITIONS LIMITED18 April 2008
ADVANCED STRUCTURAL AND REMEDIAL LTD24 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/154 September 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2015 FROM
STAFFORD & CO
NELSON WORK GASKELL STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 2QS

View Document

13/02/1513 February 201525/11/13 NO CHANGES

View Document

13/02/1513 February 201525/11/14 NO CHANGES

View Document

13/02/1513 February 2015COMPANY RESTORED ON 13/02/2015

View Document

30/11/1430 November 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company