OPTIMUM POPULATION TRUST

Address

OPTIMUM POPULATION TRUST
135-137 STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6AG
(880 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03019081
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £538,466 £420,370 £434,160
Debtors: £7,728 £26,448 £35,184
Creditors due within one year: £30,659 £48,456 £21,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £615,535 £498,362 £448,189
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £616,391 £499,267 £449,496
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Avison
15 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Bown
7 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Charnock-wilson
8 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nina Clarke
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Chiarina Clarke
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Collier
12 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Harry Cripps
7 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Davies
10 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Gallagher
27 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Karin Kuhlemann
12 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Macnaughton
10 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Martin
8 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Fiona Mckenzie
17 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gillian Rawlins
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ascanio Vitale
10 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathon Whittleton
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Natalie Winterfrost
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPTIMUM POPULATION TRUST LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

137 STATION ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6AG
Changed 8 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 4 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 21 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years