OPTIMUM STEEL CONTRACTORS LTD

Address

OPTIMUM STEEL CONTRACTORS LTD
UNIT 6, CHERRYTREE FARM BLACKMORE END ROAD
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO9 3LZ
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08021878
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £12,464 £8,837 £7,813
Debtors: £49,259 £63,051 £28,746
Creditors due within one year: £60,340 £43,462 £34,834
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,383 £28,426 £1,725
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,069 £28,688 £1,725
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Clark
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Victoria Mcclelland
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPTIMUM CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

42 HIGH STREET
DUNMOW
ESSEX
CM6 1AH
Changed 3 Jul 2016

SUITE 5 MELVILLE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
DUNMOW
CM6 1AF
Changed 6 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 21 Apr 2017 14
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 14 Feb 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years