OPTIMUS HOMES LIMITED

Address

OPTIMUS HOMES LIMITED
2 HUDSON QUAY
WINDWARD WAY
MIDDLESBROUGH
ENGLAND
TS2 1QG
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05577930
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Ashton
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Carr
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hugh Mcgouran
9 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPTIMUS HOUSING LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2005
PIMCO 2364 LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

2 HUDSON QUAY
WINDWARD WAY
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1QG
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2012

4TH FLOOR CENTRE NORTH EAST
73-75 ALBERT ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 2RU
Changed 26 Jul 2012

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 3 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.optimushomes.com
www.optimushom.es
www.optimushomes.construction
www.optimushomes.build
www.optimushomes.org
www.optimus.homes
www.optimushomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 30 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 25 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 26 Aug 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code