OPTIONS EMPLOYMENT (MIDLANDS & WEST) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2013)

Address

OPTIONS EMPLOYMENT (MIDLANDS & WEST) LIMITED
PO BOX 60317 10 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7WR
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05260999
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,040.00 on 1 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
29 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2010
Filed on:
1 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

OWL EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2009
OPTIONS EMPLOYMENT (MIDLANDS & WEST) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

122A NELSON ROAD
WHITTON
TWICKENHAM
TW2 7AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2012

CENTURION HOUSE LONDON ROAD
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2009 FROM
HOLDSWORTH HOUSE
65-73 STAINES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 3HW
Changed 11 Sep 2009

MONTROSE HOUSE
ELD LANE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO1 1LS
Changed 20 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.optionsemployment.agency
www.optionsemployment.net
www.optionsemployment.org
www.optionsemployment.support
www.optionsemployment.active
www.optionsemployment.services
www.optionsemployment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 11 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 6 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code